Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
22 Nis 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
ignoring ne anlama geliyor?
例文もお願いします
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
when someone wont talk to you on purpose, or you talk to them and they pretend they don't hear it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
He is a weird guy, so i ignored him everytime he wants to talk to me.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
ig·nore
iɡˈnôr/
verb
gerund or present participle: ignoring
refuse to take notice of or acknowledge; disregard intentionally.
"he ignored her outraged question"
synonyms: disregard, take no notice of, pay no attention to, pay no heed to; More
fail to consider (something significant).
"direct satellite broadcasting ignores national boundaries"
LAW
(of a grand jury) reject (an indictment) as groundless.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
not caring about something, example im ignoring him, that means i dont care about him and i avoid him
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Japonca
無視すること
Please don't ignore me.
無視しないで。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca