Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Nis 2017
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İtalyanca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
I feel very good after dancing on a big stage standing in the spotlight even though I got nervous in front of many people.
Actually, I can't recognize their facial expression completely in the dark but when I dance at small coffee shop or nursery home I get nervous because it's so close to each other and I clearly can see their face. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
21 Nis 2017
Featured answer
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Birazcık yanlış
This might be more natural:
"I felt great after dancing on such a big stage, standing in the spotlight, even though I was nervous in front of so many people.
When I'm on stage, it's too difficult to see the audience's facial expressions completely because it's so dark. When I dance at small coffee shops or nursery homes, however, I get nervous because I'm so close to the audience and can clearly see their faces."
I didn't change everything, but these are just some suggestions.
Hope this helps :)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?