Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Nis 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Our victory in this game is on you. bu doğru görünüyor mu?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
"Our victory depends on you."
"It's all on you, if we win this game or not!"
Now if you mean that you won the game because of the other person... ⬇
"You're the reason we won this game!"
"Our victory was all because of you"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Birazcık yanlış
@lexshine I agree. Also, "vip" is an acronym we use to mean very important player - the person who basically wins the game.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (ABD)