Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
3 Oca 2016
Japonca hakkında soru
存在感ハンパない ne anlama geliyor?
Write additional information here. You can write in any language.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
「存在感」:独特な持ち味で、その人がそこにいると思わせる感じ。
「ハンパない」=「半端ではない」:(この文脈では)「程度がはなはだしいさま」「すげぇ」
ハンパない is an abbreviation for 半端ではない, which, in this case, means "unusual", "exceptional", or "extraordinary", and used mainly between friends.
So, the phrase can mean "His/Her ability to make his/her presence felt is awesome" or "S/He can make his/her presence felt to a great extent."
I hope my English makes some sense and that this helps even a little. :)
「存在感」と同じような表現がアラビア語にもありますか?
あまりうまく説明できなくてごめんなさい。^^;
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
thank you so much for the explanation.
どうもありがとうございます。
Deleted user
in Arabic we use: ذو/ذات وقار (mostly for the elderly) ذو/ ذات هيبة (mostly for influential people). a literal equivalent = حضور قوي but it doesn't give it the right feeling :p.
Deleted user
I never thanked our great(!!) google translator this much before. (^m^*)
Just before falling asleep, I got a little worried that I should have written "Without saying or doing a lot, s/he can ... ", but from what you wrote, I think it's likely you already know what 存在感 means. (^^)
こちらこそ、素敵なアラビア語を教えてくれてありがとうございました。(^^)
(Oh, sorry. I deleted my comment once. ^^; (* ̄  ̄)b FYEO)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?