Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Nis 2017
- Fince
-
Almanca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
as a rule of thumb ne anlama geliyor?
Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Fince
@Ana3241 Haha got it. Could you help me answering other Qs with your simple explanation? I'll FEATURE your answer if it's satistying.
Click my profile > check Qs > answer the unfeatured Qs. Many thanks!
- İngilizce (ABD)
rule of thumb means general or unofficial
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fince
- İngilizce (ABD)
as a rule of thumb, I like to double check my answers.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
A "rule of thumb" is not a real rule, it's just a guideline that's good to remember.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?