Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Nis 2017
- Rusça
- Ukraynaca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Almanca
-
Japonca
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
How to make the correct tag question from "Nobody likes to lose"? Is "Nobody likes to lose, doesn't they? " OK? "They" is used in singular when the gender of the person is unknown, right?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
Yes that is almost right. "Nobody likes to lose, don't they?" is what the sentence should be. They is used in singular when the gender is unknown.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user