Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Nis 2017
- Korece
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
when are you going to get the message? ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
- Korece
@narretejamais 너는 언제 알겠습니까? (무엇을? About what?, what's the objective? For what? Please let me know)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
For example, imagine if a guy kept asking her out and she always says no or has excuses not to meet him.
he keeps asking and she is getting annoyed. she might say " when are you going to get the message? "
the message in this case is that she does not like him.
we use the expression "when are you going to get the message?" when we think that we have given the person enough hints about what we really mean. it can be about anything.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece