Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
30 Ara 2015
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in south of China ve in the south of China arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
what's the differences about the meaning between the two phrases ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
I think when u use the in sentence. U want focus this word
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I would actually just say southern China.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
I wouldn't say 'in south of China' as the word 'the' is needed between in and south since it's a specific direction. But it's we usually say 'in southern China.' In this case, you wouldn't use 'the' before 'southern' because 'southern' is an adjective.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?