Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Nis 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Bunu İngilizce (ABD) da nasıl dersiniz? soñar contigo
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
Dream about you
In Spanish, you use the preposition "con" after "soñar"
Ex: "sueño con ser rico algún día"
In English, we use either "of" or "about" after "dream"
Ex: "I dreamed about dragons last night" or "I dream of being a doctor some day"
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?