Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
16 Nis 2017
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
杨丽梅 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
So yang is the last name, right?and Li-Mei is the first?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong)
Yang Li Mei it's a name. Yang is the surname while Li Mei is the given name. Li means beautiful and Mei is the plum blossom/flower. this name is often given for girls
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Malezyaca
杨 is surname/ family name
丽 means beautiful
梅 means plum (fruits)
Unlike western names, Chinese names don't come with first and last name. A Chinese name starts with a single word surname and follow by their own name with 1 or 2 words at most.
You can call 杨丽梅 as 杨小姐(Ms Yang), or her own name 丽梅.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@meilaniiiiixo 杨 is family name,which literally means one kind of tree(poplar). 丽梅 is first name. 丽 means beauty or beautiful while 梅 means plum. It sounds like "Young lee May" in Chinese.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)