Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
24 Ara 2015
- İtalyanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Because ve Because of ve Owing to ve Due to ve On account of arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Grammatical differences.
For instance: "I like you because of your good nature."
If you want to use only because, you'd have to write, I like you because you have a good a nature.
Owing to, due to, and, on account of, are very similar, I wouldn't say there is any real difference, it's mostly just choosing which one you seems most naturally fitting.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İtalyanca