Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2023
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
Almanca
Almanca hakkında soru
Bunu Almanca da nasıl dersiniz? Den Anweisungen des Badepersonals ist Folge zu leisten.
Could you plz tell me the complete sentence?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Almanca
Yes, you're right. It is passive and there is no real subject. You could take "Folge" as subject, but I think it belongs to the Prädikat. The sentence would work in the same way if you said: Den Anordnungen ist zu folgen.
You often find these passive phrases without a real subject or you have "es" as substitute for the subject: "Es ist den Anordnungen Folge zu leisten".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?