Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2023
- İbranice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Rusça
-
Korece
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Tayca
Tayca hakkında soru
Hi, i heard alot of thai male speakers add "kha" to the sentence as i know "kha" is for women, so is it normal to use for male speakers akers too?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
it' not normal tbh. sometimes men just use kha bc joking or maybe that guy is transvestite
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Tayca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
Gender particles are not strict in Thai at all. It’s definitely not not normal. Depends on the context. Usually occur in informal conversations.
It’s not only just for the case of feminine gay mens.
Sometimes hetero-cis men use kha to soften their speeches.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?