Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
20 Mar 2023
- İbranice
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Rusça
-
Korece
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
Tayca
Tayca hakkında soru
Hi, i hear alot of thai male speakers use ฉัน (also alot on songs mainly) so I was just curious, is it okay for male speakers to use chan too?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
- Tayca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
ฉัน is not gender coded. ผม and กระผม are. But gender particles are not strict in Thai and there’s no penalty to “misusing” them. Formality markers are more critical, though.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?