Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Mar 2023
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
-
Endonezce
-
Esperantoca
-
Malezyaca
Endonezce hakkında soru
meneduh ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
Never heard of "meneduh", "berteduh" is the correct word that means to stay under a tree or in a house for a short moment because of rain or scorching sun.
Or do you mean "menuduh" that means to accuse someone?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
- Filipino Akıcıya Yakın
@Adrian77K my friend said neduh, so i thought the full word is meneduh hehe
Deleted user
Teduh: shady
Meneduh: be shady
Berteduh: take shelter
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?