Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
19 Mar 2023
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Filipino
Filipino hakkında soru
noong ve nang arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Filipino
when we say Noong, its like its already in the past like "noong Abril", "noong 2021", or you can say if the person has done something in the past.
The word nang also denotes an adverb or adverbial phrase. An adverb describes the verb. For example:
Kumain ka.
Eat.
Kumain ka nang marami.
Eat a lot.
Uminom ka.
Drink.
Uminom ka nang kaunti.
Drink a little.
Sila ay tumakbo.
They ran.
Sila ay tumakbo nang mabilis.
They ran fast.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?