Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 May 2014
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
go out for a drink ve go out for drinks arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
"Drinks" is the plural of "drink." "Go out for drinks" could imply that more than one drink will be consumed, but the phrases usually have the same meaning.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
thanks a lot,
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol