Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
Deleted user
18 Mar 2023
Türkçe hakkında soru
Ablam Fransızca ve ingilizce Ögretmeni.
why there’s -i with the noun Ögretmen?
i already know when the accusative case is used when you want to identify something but
in this case, does it mean that way?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
Belirtisiz tamlama = ad + ad [(s)ı/(s)i/(s)u/(s)ü]
İngilizce öğretmeni
cami hocası
biber dolması
misafir odası
telefon konuşması
ev terliği
yaz yağmuru
kış soğuğu
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
it is not accusative case, look at this page, (2.2)
https://www.dilbilgisi.net/tamlamalar-konu-anla...
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@sadik_ergur yeah it is not accusative case indeed thanks for the website! It really helped me a lot
@sadik_ergur yeah it is not accusative case indeed thanks for the website! It really helped me a lot