Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Mar 2023
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Endonezce
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Endonezce hakkında soru
“telah” ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Endonezce
it indicates that something happened in the past or started to happen in the past.
saya telah selesai makan. i have finished eating
acara telah selesai. the event has ended
acara telah selesai 1 jam yang lalu. the event ended an hour ago.
dia telah pindah ke new york. he has moved to new york.
dia telah berdiri disana selama 2 jam. he has been standing there for 2 hours.
aku telah berbuat salah. i have made a mistake.
terima kasih telah mendengarkan. thank you (you) have listened = thank you for listening.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Endonezce
i think it means have,has,have been,has been.
for simple past tense you dont need telah
dia berdiri disana 2 jam yang lalu
he stood there 2 hours ago
dia berdiri disana setiap hari
he stands there every day
dia sudah/telah berdiri disana selama 2 jam
he has been standing there for 2 hours
dia sedang berdiri disana
he is standing there
dia akan berdiri disana
he will stand there
ketika kamu sampai, dia akan sedang berdiri disana
when you arrive, he will be standing there
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?