Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
15 Nis 2017
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
how many and how much ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
How many shoes do you have?
How many dogs do you have?
How much is the ice cream?
How much is it?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
how many pens do you have?
how many do you have?
how much is this?
how much do we need?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
How much is that painting?
How much are those shoes?
How much did your jacket cost?
How many days are there in January?
How many people work in your company?
How many cousins do you have?
How many books did you buy?
How many countries are there in the world?
How many students are in the class right now?
How many chairs are there in this room?
How many pieces of chocolate would you like?
How much is the dress on display in the window?
How much will it cost me?
How much does it cost ?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- İngilizce (ABD)
How many books do you want? How many dollars does this cost? How many days remain until your birthday?
How much money do you need? How much water would you like? How much time remain until the bomb explodes?
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
thanks
when other person say : I love you
you can answer : How many or how much ?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
- Arapça
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan)
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
much is singular, many is multiple
How much money does it cost? "cuanto dinero cuesta esto?"
How many people know this? "Cuantas personas saben esto?"
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
How many - used when you can easily count the objects.
How many pencils do you have?
How many houses are on this street?
How many years have you been studying Japanese?
How many miles is it from here to your house?
How many dollar bills do you have?
How much - used when you cannot count the objects, but can measure in a different way like in volume, weight, or size.
How much rice can you eat?
How much water is in the well?
How much weight have I gained?
How much time does it take to run one lap around the lake?
How much food can an elephant eat?
How much money do I need to earn?
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?