Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Nis 2017
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
at the office ve in the office arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
They mean the same thing, most of the time.
The only time it would be different is if something was taking place outside of the office building, but still within the property. If a party took place in the parking lot of an office building, you would say "The party is at the office", but not "in the office".
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
At means an specific location and in means inside of the location.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Rusça