Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Nis 2017
- Lehçe
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
Was watching ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
She was watching the game, but lost interest half way through. I was watching a bird, but it flew off. Peter was watching the sky for over three hours.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Almanca
Deleted user
Watch - means to observe/ look at something for a prolonged time.
PAST TENSE- I watched a film
PRESENT TENSE -I am watching a film
FUTURE- I will watch a film
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?