Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
12 Nis 2017
- Portekizce (Brezilya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Almanca
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
"To dab" (verb) / "dab" (noun) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
The dab is a dance move in which the dancer simultaneously drops the head while raising an arm and the elbow in a gesture that has been noted to resemble sneezing.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
To dab is to like dip something into another thing or like a light tapping
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?