Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ara 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
in 500 words ne anlama geliyor?
Generally, it means"no more than 500 words" or it means "approximately 500 words"
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
That's the amount of words you can use in whatever you are writing. If it says no more than 500 words then you can't go higher than that.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
@shar: for example, a teacher told me to answer one question in 500 words. Could I just answer 300 words?
- İngilizce (ABD)
If there is no minimum as well, then yes.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)