Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Nis 2017
- Lehçe
-
Belarusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Kapalı soru
Fransızca (Fransa) hakkında soru
what to do when i want to change "une" before the Word to pluriel form?
something like
un cousin- des cousines
une fille- ?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
des filles
un -> des
une -> des
(Should be «des cousins» in your example)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
un/une, but "des" for both, so "un cousin, des cousins" "une cousine, des cousines" it's the ending of the noun tat indicates if it's the feminine or masculine form
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?