Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
14 Ara 2015
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
Kapalı soru
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
agree to ve agree with arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
I agree to help you.
I agree with your statement.
So pretty much agree to means you are going to do something where as agree with means you align yourself with something that you promote or accept.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Sorry that is the best way for me to explain it
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
Roughly speaking, (since I'm no expert) agree with has to do with taking the side of some person on a matter, whereas agree to means that you'll accept somebody's request.
"After some consideration, I think it's safe to say that I agree with him"
"I reluctantly agreed to finishing my friend's work for him."
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?