Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ara 2015
- Farsça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
new ve brand new arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
It's usually just a matter or emphasis -- "brand new" just emphasizes that something is new. But also sometimes "new" means "new to you". For example, you got rid of your car and then bought a used one. You could call this car "new" because it is new to you, though it is used. But if you wanted to say you bought car that is absolutely new and has not been driven, then you could say "brand new".
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Farsça