Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
8 Nis 2017
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Korece
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
When do use 에 and when 에서 ? ile örnek cümleler göster.Mümkün olduğunca günlük ifadeyi bana anlat.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
You're currently in the English section; you're asking something about Korean.
에 usually means a location where something 'is' or 'exists', or a direction that you are heading towards. Therefore 에 is usually used with 있다 (to exist/is), 없다 (to not exist/isn't), and directional verbs such as 가다 (to go) or 오다 (to come)
에서 usually means a location where some action is taking place. Thus is usually used with action verbs such as 공부하다 (to study) and 만나다 (to meet).
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
@ShizukuM oh damnit sorry it was a mistake i wanted to put it in the korean section. But thank you so much!