Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
5 Ara 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Searching for the cause of the Iceman's death, scientists put the body back into cold conditions -and hoped ne anlama geliyor?
I don't understand hoped mean.
Cevaplar
Deleted user
5 Ara 2015
Featured answer
"Hoped" in this context means that they hoped that cooling/freezing his body would help them find out the cause of his death.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
"Hoped" in this context means that they hoped that cooling/freezing his body would help them find out the cause of his death.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Deleted user