Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
29 Eyl 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Fransızca (Fransa)
Fransızca (Fransa) hakkında soru
As-tu compris ve T’as compris ve Ta compris arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
It's the same thing but at different degrees of "politeness"
In formal situations, or when you write, you can say "as-tu compris ?". But it is maybe a bit too formal, I rarely hear the "verb first subject second" structure in French, it is correct but it is not how you would talk in casual situations.
"T'as compris" is more casual. Some annoying teachers might not like it if you say that because you should say the word "tu" entirely so you can say "tu as compris ?", but with friends when you speak fast you say "t'as compris".
"Ta compris" is just a spelling mistake.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)