Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Eyl 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
-
Arapça
-
Yunanca
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
Bek
ne anlama geliyor?
(for example, Karabek)
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
I am not sure but
Bek/Beg means "sir, mister" in old Turkish.. and now some of Turkic country use this word as "bek/beg"
in Turkey we say "Bey"
but I am not sure Kara'bek'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
bek = защитник
Do you mean 'bek' or 'bet'?
(There is no karabek but karabet.)
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
@baksaseng Thank you very much. So I guess "bek" is just an old version of "bey"
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
@bilgim_olsun There is a place in Turkey called "Karabek Mezraasi" in the Elazig province so I assumed Karabek was a name
- Türkçe
bek: back. defans oyuncusu anlamına gelebilir
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?