Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
25 Eyl 2022
- Lehçe
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
나는 잠을 잘 수가 없어 ve 잠이 안 왔어 arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
The first one means, I can't sleep well. Second one means, I can't sleep or more literally I don't get sleep or sleep is not coming... which sounds odd in English u see
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
The first sentence sounds like you can't fall asleep because something is bothering you.
The second is a past tense sentence that means you tried to sleep but didn't feel sleepy.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe