Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
23 Eyl 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
-
Arapça
-
Japonca
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
你是在这个附近上班的吗? ve 你在这个附近上班吗? arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Tayvan) Akıcıya Yakın
你在这个附近上班吗 means unambiguously "Do you work in this neighborhood?"
你是在这个附近上班的吗 can be understood in two ways:
1. Are you a person who works in this neighborhood?
In Chinese, the structure "verb + 的" can refer to a person who does something (as a job), for example, 卖菜的 [a vegetable seller], 教书的[a teacher]...
The meaning of this sentence is actually the same as 你在这个附近上班吗, but with "是...的", the speaker seems to care more about "who you are"; without "是...的", the speaker is more interested in "what you do".
2. Did you work in this neighborhood?
The structure "是 + adverbial + verb + 的" can sometimes be used on a past event, for example,
我是在巴黎遇到他的。[It was in Paris that I met him.]
他是用这根绳子杀死她的。[It was this rope that he used to kill her.]
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?