Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
2 Ara 2015
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
A's B ve B of A arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
I think both is same meaning as "B that A has". Are there any cases that we should use one or the other?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
2 Ara 2015
Featured answer
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
Usually for saying something belongs to someone you'd use the first one. But they both mean the same.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca