Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
21 Eyl 2022
- Kazakça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Almanca
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Kapalı soru
Türkçe hakkında soru
hissetmek ve sezinmek arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
Deleted user
@ay_gm0
We say "sezmek" rather then "sezinmek".
So, "sezmek" and "hissetmek" basically mean the same thing (to feel), but "hissetmek" is the one that's common and natural, "sezmek" sounds more poetic and dramatic.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
@unregistereduser Does this word here also mean to "feel"?
- Türkçe
sezinmek = Açık bir kanıt olmadığı, doğrudan görmediği veya bilmediği halde olmuş veya olacak bir şey hakkında kesin olmayan bilgiye sahip olmak. (Having imprecise knowledge of something that has happened or will happen even though there is no clear evidence, that one has not seen or known directly)
hissetmek = Dıştan gelen etkileri dokunma, görme, işitme, koklama, tat alma duyuları ile idrak etmek. (To perceive external effects with the senses of touch, sight, hearing, smell and taste.)
PS : 1 sezinmek is used mostly as sezinlemek 2. Sometimes hissetmek and sezinmek (sezinlemek) can replace each other.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Deleted user
@ay_gm0 I don't know how would I'd translate it but it kinda means like "to feel the need to" so yeah kinda it does mean "feel"
Gereksinim duymak= O şeye ihtiyacı olduğunu hissetmek, anlamak.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Türkçe
sezinmek = Açık bir kanıt olmadığı, doğrudan görmediği veya bilmediği halde olmuş veya olacak bir şey hakkında kesin olmayan bilgiye sahip olmak. (Having imprecise knowledge of something that has happened or will happen even though there is no clear evidence, that one has not seen or known directly)
hissetmek = Dıştan gelen etkileri dokunma, görme, işitme, koklama, tat alma duyuları ile idrak etmek. (To perceive external effects with the senses of touch, sight, hearing, smell and taste.)
PS : 1 sezinmek is used mostly as sezinlemek 2. Sometimes hissetmek and sezinmek (sezinlemek) can replace each other.
-mek/-mak gereksinimi duymak = to feel the need to do
gereksinim duymak = нуждаться, испытывать потребность
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça
- Türkçe
@ay_gm0
hissetmek = to feel
It's like 🙂🤣😊😍😔🤮😡😖😨❤🧠👃👀👅🖐
sezmek ≈ to intuit, to sense (to feel something in non-scientific/spiritual aspect), to feel, to predict future
It's like 👁🧘♀️🌌🌬✨🎲💓
I haven't heard "sezinmek". It doesn't even exist in TDK dictionary. Sounds like reflexive conjugation of "sezmek" though.
Mutlu hissettim = I felt happy
Mutluluk sezdim = I felt that there are some kind of happiness in this environment
intiutionism (philosophy) = sezgicilik
spider senses (Spiderman) = örümcek hisleri
intuition (MBTI) = sezgi
feeling (MBTI) = his
Nevertheless, you don't need to be fortuneteller to use "sezmek". Also they might be used interchangebly in some contexts.
Şamanlar ruhları hisseder.
Şamanlar ruhları sezer.
>> Shamanists feel spirits.
"duymak" is "to hear", synonym for "işitmek" (= есіту) which is not used in Standard Turkish except in the word "işitme cihazı" (hearing aid).
According to some sources, "duymak" used to mean something like "to feel/percieve" in older Turkish. Regardless of the accuracy of this information, there are some words that have "duy-" root but their meaning are related to feeling or sensing:
duygu = feeling, emotion
duyu organları = sense organs
duyum = sensation
duyarga = antennae
gereksinim duymak = to (feel to) need (something)
gurur duymak = to be proud of (something) [literally "to hear (feel) honour"]
kıvanç duymak ≈ to be proud of (something) [literally "to hear (feel) қуаныш"]
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Kazakça