Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
4 Nis 2017
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
pretty sure ne anlama geliyor?
Hi guys!
I cannot grasp what meaning is closer to this phrase, whether it closer to "almost sure" or to "more than sure".
Thanks for help!
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- İbranice Akıcıya Yakın
Pretty sure means "almost sure"- they're not positive, but probably!
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
almost positive that something is correct
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
its closer to almost sure. It means I'm almost certain.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?