Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
18 Ağu 2022
- Tayca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
Different of Mistake and wrong?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
@Toey_Pradubbun "Mistake" is a noun. "Wrong" is an adjective. A mistake is a mistake precisely because it is incorrect, or wrong, in some way. Notice that "wrong" can have a meaning related to morality that "mistake" and "mistaken" do not.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?