Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ağu 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
적어도 일분 동안 네가 행복한 아이로 느낄 수 있도록 해봐 ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
Just try to make yourself happy for a minute.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
At least try to make yourself feel like a happy child for a minute.
적어도: at least
행복한 아이: happy child
느끼다 (느낄 수 있도록): feel
Translations might vary because the sentence aforementioned can be interpreted in multiple ways.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
@Anthony0507 @jiyoom19 감사합니다!
I want to write
"Lеt something (in уоur life) mаkе уоu fееl likе а hаppу child for аt lеаst оnе minute/mоmеnt"
Could you please tell me how to write it in Korean?
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
일분 동안이라도 그것이 네가 행복한 아이라고 느낄 수 있도록 해봐.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Rusça
@jiyoom19 감사합니다! It means "at least try to make yourself feel like a happy child..", right?
But I want to write "lеt something mаkе уоu fееl likе а hаppу child..."
Maybe "당신의 삶의 무언가가 한순간이라도 당신을 행복한 아이로 돌아가게 만들었으면 좋겠어요." ? What do you think? Does it sound natural?
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın