Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ağu 2022
- Hintçe
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
What is the meaning of 어쩌다가?
How is it used in this sentence
어쩌다가 길을 잃어버렸어요?
The above sentence translates to
How did you get lost?
But if it is 'how' shouldn't it be '어떻게' why is 어쩌다가 used in this case?
Cevaplar
Deleted user
17 Ağu 2022
Featured answer
어쩌다가 = 어떻게 하다가
These two words have quite similar meanings.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
Read more comments
Deleted user
어쩌다가 = 어떻게 하다가
These two words have quite similar meanings.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?