Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
17 Ağu 2022
- İspanyolca (İspanya)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
magic ve magical arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Malezyaca
Magic is noun, where as Magical is an adjective.
That wizard is skilled in doing MAGIC.
vs
There's something MAGICAL about the sky this evening.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
Magic is a noun. (eg. he can perform magic)
Magical is an adjective (it describes something) (eg. his charm is magical)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
Magic and magical are related terms but have different meanings. Magic refers to the use of supernatural powers to produce illusions or supernatural effects, while magical means having the qualities of magic or producing a sense of wonder or enchantment. Follow https://magicalkatrina.com/ and gain more best magic ways. So, something can be described as magical if it creates a feeling of awe or wonder, while magic typically involves the use of spells, tricks, or illusions to produce a supernatural effect.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?