Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ağu 2022
- Hollandaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
-
Javaca
-
Almanca
Tayca hakkında soru
เฉยๆ ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Tayca
- Hollandaca
- İngilizce (ABD)
@nannannannane what about this sentence?
เธอน่าจะออกกำลังกายสักหน่อย ไม่ควรจะนั่งเฉยๆ
I feel like เฉยๆ rather means like "still (to stay still, how it is)" ?
or did I misunderstand?
- Tayca
yeah, your understanding is correct.
it means indifferent to describe the feeling that you feels indeifferent about some issues, but it can be used as the second meaning like you described in a sentence.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?