Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
13 Ağu 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin) hakkında soru
补偿 ve 弥补 arasındaki fark nedir?Sadece örnek cümleler vermekten çekinmeyin.
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
They are synonyms.
补偿is to compensate, to use something of the same value or function to offset a loss. It often collocates with deficiency, loss, harm, etc.
弥补 is to make up for sth. It can also be collocated with loss. Besides, it can be used with weakness, deficit, error, lost time and so on, while 补偿 doesn’t have such collocations.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
- Geleneksel Çince (Hong Kong) Akıcıya Yakın
补偿 is more objective than 弥补 and it is widely used in law or other official documents.
弥补 has additional meaning of subjective will for making up and it is usually used in daily life.
And here are some example sentences:
for 弥补:
1.一方面,他从心底深处感到自己做实验确实力不从心;另一方面,他又不甘服输,非常希望通过写一篇实验论文来弥补自己实验能力的不足。
2.但是为了弥补亮度的不足,每一帧内像素发光的强度要大大提升。
3.希望有办法能弥补对您的慢待。我倒是有出几个主意。
for 补偿:
1. 他还强调,依法征用农民集体所有的土地,必须按照规定进行补偿安置。
2. 该电脑品牌还在考虑向那些已经为受影响电脑支付了邮寄费和修理费的消费者提供补偿。
Hoping it could help you!!! @Ainatish
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Basitleştirilmiş Çince (Çin)
这里涉及一个价值的概念。能用价格衡量的补偿。不能用价格衡量的弥补。
不能用价格衡量并不是绝对的,可能是价格不合适。
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?