Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ağu 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Japonca
Japonca hakkında soru
Bunu Japonca da nasıl dersiniz? this. Is なぜそれ used in conversation in Japan frequently for a sentence like this.
“Why did you say that?”
なぜそれは言ってのですか?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Japonca
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
なぜそれ is used as follows:
1. I have some doubts of the reason.
2. I have a negative feeling about it.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Trevor_Wallace
Colloquially we use なんでinstead of なぜ
なんでそう言ったの?
will be natural.
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)