Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ağu 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
- 아나운서 역을 위해 참고한 인물은.
"백지연 앵커의 인터뷰 영상을 보고 연습했다. 딱딱하지 않지만 강인한 카리스마가 느껴지더라." ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (ABD)
- Korece
Who did you refer to for the role of announcer?
"I practiced watching anchor Baek Ji-yeon's interview video. It's not too formal, but I could feel a strong charisma."
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)
@idk_idk_idk The last question: -어린시절부터 연예인을 꿈꿨나.
"피아니스트가 꿈이었다. 막연히 피아노가 좋아서 시작했지만 '어른이 돼서도 내가 계속 즐겁게 할 수 있을까'라는 생각이 문득 들더라. 우연한 기회에 광고 모델 제의를 받아 2005년 프린터기 CF를 찍게 됐다. 근데 더 해보고 싶더라. '좀 더 큰 걸 해보고 싶다'는 욕심이 들었다."
- İngilizce (ABD)
Is this translation of mine correct?
I have dreamed to become a celebrity when i was young / since childhood.
I dreamed to be a pianist. I vaguely liked the piano so i started with it but then i think "Should i keep enjoy to do it when i became adult?". And randomly, i got a chance to be a model to filming for a CF of Printer brand in 2005. But I wanted to do more. “I had a desire to do something bigger.”
- Korece
Did you dream of becoming a celebrity since you were young?
My dream was to be a pianist. I started because I liked the piano vaguely, but I suddenly thought, 'Can I continue to enjoy it even I'm an adult?' By chance, I was offered an advertising model and shot a printer commercial film in 2005. But I wanted to try more. I felt like 'I wanted to try something bigger.'
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)