Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2022
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) hakkında soru
I accidentally set
a python on my cousin ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Malezyaca Akıcıya Yakın
context?
Python can be 2 things
A breed of snakes
or
A programming language
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
@nkn_2- in this context it almost certainly means a snake, and means that the person accidentally caused a python to attack, or threaten to attack their cousin (I'm not sure how this happened!).
- Get out of my yard, or I'll set the dogs on you!
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@Balwis Thank you!This line is from Harry Potter talking about snake language that Harry speaks without knowing.
- Japonca
@Strewth I too believe it's about a snake because this line is from Harry Potter.
I appreciate your help.
I appreciate your help.