Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
10 Ağu 2022
- Urduca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
Arapça
-
Türkçe
Arapça hakkında soru
ما طاوعني قلبي
(اللهجة السعودية) ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Arapça
"I couldn't do that to someone" / "I felt bad to do that so I couldn't"
Something like that
Ex; I wanted to wake her/him up but (I felt bad to do so)
بغيت أصحيها بس ما طاوعني قلبي
Hope u get it well^^
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Urduca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Arapça
طاوع is a verb
طاوع = وافقَ/ إنقادَ
In english we can say it means (agreed to)
So ( قلبي ما طاوعني ) means that ( my heart didn't agreed me to do so *which basically means that (I felt bad to do so)*
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
My heart refuses to do such an action/ if I did then I'll feel so sad ,,,etc
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Urduca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- Rusça
- Arapça
#my heart does not agree with me to do (something).
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Arapça
- Urduca
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)