Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
9 Ağu 2022
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Korece
Korece hakkında soru
난 네가 성실한 사람이라고 봐.
Naver dictionary: I think you're a man of integrity.
My question: "V~라고 보다"를 본 적이 없어요.
그것이랑 "V-라고 생각하아"는 어떻게 달른가요?
"~라고 봐"를 사용하는 예를 주실 수 있나요?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Korece
'~라고 생각하다' 와 같은 의미지만, '~라고 생각하다'가 조금 더 정중한 표현으로 쓰여요.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
i view you as A : 나는 너를 A라고 봐.
in the example above A= 성실한 사람
if you wanna change it into a sentence using "~라고 생각해",
나는 너를 성실한 사람이라고 생각해.
it means the same thing, just difference in the grammatical structure.
examples)
1. ~라고 봐.
나는 그 사람을 [엄청난 에너지의 소유자]라고 봐.
2. ~ 라고 생각해
나는 그 사람을 [엄청난 에너지의 소유자]라고 생각해.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece Akıcıya Yakın
@Orrin_A ~라고 보다 = I regard you as a man with integrity or I see you as a ~~
~라고 생각하다 = I consider you have a highly integrity
Not sure these are different in English but neither in Korean are different
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Orrin_A
보다 has two meanings even though we use it much more often for the meaning 'see.' 보다 can be interpreted as 'think'
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
그가 싸움을 시작했을 거라고 봐
이정도는 누구나 할 수 있다고 봐
과학자들은 인간이 아프리카에서 시작한 거라고 봐.
모두 거짓말이 아니라고 봐. 그중에는 사실도 있을거라고 봐
그 사람은 범인이 아니라고 봐.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Korece
@Orrin_A
You can say either. But it has little difference nuance.
[봐 means 보다 :see
See is more clearly and strong my thinking ]
1.난 네가 성실한 사람이라고 봐
It includes “believe”
I believe you are a hard worker.
—-> sometimes some people don’t think he is not a really hard worker but I have observed him many times so I believe he is a hard worker.
2.It includes possible
난 네 말이 맞다고 봐( I think you are right)
Some people don’t think he is right.
But I think he is right. So when I want to be his side strongly I can say “난 네 말이 맞다고 봐”
Actually it has many possibilities to say “봐” cases. So it would be helpful for me to explain that you write whole paragraph.
Anyway”난 네가 성실하다고 생각해”
means as you know “I think you are a hard worker”
: Just I tell him my thinking.
And I can speak strongly depending on the accent and intonation.
So we use both(봐 and 생각해) in this situation.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- İngilizce (ABD)