Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
6 Ağu 2022
- İspanyolca (Meksika)
- İngilizce (ABD)
-
Lehçe
Lehçe hakkında soru
a polish guy i have been talking to saying “dobrenoc słońce?” ne anlama geliyor?
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık) Akıcıya Yakın
- Lehçe
„Słońce” is an endearment in Polish like “honey” or “darling”. You wouldn’t call your friends like that (unless you’re being sarcastic) but rather someone you’re close to (romantically or they’re your relative)
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
- Lehçe
„Słońce” literally means "sun", but in Polish it is used to describe a loved person to express love and it is just sweet;)
You can also say:
Come on „Słońce”
What’s up „Słońce” etc
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Lehçe
he means goodnight sweetheart/honey because "słońce" means "sun" and we use it as an affectionate name/petname
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?