Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
11 Ara 2014
- Japonca
-
İngilizce (ABD)
-
İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
-
İspanyolca (İspanya)
İngilizce (ABD) hakkında soru
What is "officials radio"?
It is used in this context:
"radio applications like television, radio, mobile phone or officials radio."
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- İngilizce (Birleşik Krallık)
- İngilizce (ABD)
As a free-standing phrase, it's basically meaningless. It might be compound noun (of a product, or something), or simply text produced by a non-native speaker. Without more context, it's hard to say.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
Thank you for your answer!
This sentence is in this page:
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:man_made...
As you said, it may be written by non-native speaker. Sometimes I see some doubtful sentences in this wiki.
- İngilizce (ABD)
This officials radio may mean a type of commercial radio. For example, air planes, government or police radios. ... Maybe : D
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Japonca
@r0km0, I think it is correct probably. Then I translated it to 業務無線. Thank you!