Question
Güncellenme tarihi:
28 Tem 2022
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
-
Türkçe
Türkçe hakkında soru
Dün bir bugün iki ne anlama geliyor?
I've heard that several times but can't figure out the meaning of it
Cevaplar
Read more comments
- Türkçe
It means, it is still so soon. You are hurrying much.
Like,
Yesterday I've decided to learn German and started to study. But after a week, I still can't speak German and I'm frustrated by it. And you can say to me, "Dün bir, bugün iki, dil öğrenmek zaman alır, learning languages takes time"
I hope it helps 🤗
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Türkçe
DÜN BİR, BUGÜN İKİ
Sonuç almak için çok erken; başlangıcından bu yana yeterli zaman geçmedi, acele etmeye gerek yok.
https://www.okyanusingilizce.com/turkce-ingiliz...
Highly-rated answerer
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?
- Fransızca (Fransa)
- İngilizce (ABD) Akıcıya Yakın
@isognidiunpomodoro thanks that helps a lot, I get it :)
@bilgim_olsun thanks a lot, I didn't thought of searching idioms on this website and not just words!
- Türkçe
do not hurry to jump to conclusion or to do something.
Hemen ona güvenme, daha yeni tanıştın, dün bir bugün iki.
Bu cevap yardımcı oldu mu?